Evening Fat Tyre Navigator

August 5th 2005 - Checkendon

Results

Women

Position
Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Jean Mitchell
18:15
20:15
2 hrs 00 mins
390
390
2
Jane Robinson
Abi Bromfield
18:40
21:04
2 hrs 24 mins
350
120
230

Veterans

Position
Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Mike Richman
Neil Grant
18:16
20:13
1 hrs 57 mins
600
600
2
Michael Berry
Nigel Collins
18:29
20:27
1 hrs 58 mins
480
480
3
Chris Wells
Bob Gray
18:36
20:31
1 hrs 55 mins
360
360
4
Alun Watkins
Steve Lee
18:13
20:09
1 hrs 56 mins
340
340
5
James Taylor
Richard Nash
18:17
20:24
2 hrs 07 mins
290
35
255



Super Vet

Position
Name 1
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Glenn Wass
18:14
20:09
1 hrs 55 mins
500
500
2
Michael Rackham
18:21
20:23
2 hrs 02 mins
490
10
480
3
Bryan McConnell
18:13
20:05
1 hrs 52 mins
270
270
4
Michael Bokitko
18:13
20:12
1 hrs 59 mins
250
250
5
Geoff Low
18:13
20:00
1 hrs 47 mins
220
220


Single Vet

Position
Name 1
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Nick Calkin
18:15
20:06
1 hrs 51 mins
600
600
2
Ian Cartwright
19:09
20:15
1 hrs 06 mins
590
30
560
3
Paul Wiseman
18:20
20:19
1 hrs 59 mins
560
560
4
Kevin Holloway
18:14
20:09
1 hrs 55 mins
510
510
5
Dave Wardle
18:32
20:34
2 hrs 02 mins
450
10
440
6
Kirk Howe
18:40
20:49
2 hrs 09 mins
460
45
415
7
Robin Cashman
18:36
20:31
1 hrs 55 mins
390
390
8
Damian Steel
18:12
20:07
1 hrs 55 mins
350
350
9
Bob Tilling
18:14
20:14
2 hrs 00 mins
320
320

 

Single Man

Position
Name 1
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Matt Kemp
18:22
20:20
1 hrs 58 mins
600
600
2
Mike Davies
18:35
20:36
2 hrs 01 mins
600
5
595
3
Ian J Corfe
18:15
20:19
2 hrs 04 mins
490
490
4
Peter Jeffrey
19:19
21:13
1 hrs 54 mins
470
470
5
Dan Neal
18:53
20:51
1 hrs 58 mins
340
340
6
Thomas Hanley
18:13
20:13
2 hrs 00 mins
330
330
7
John Ward
19:34
21:24
1 hrs 50 mins
260
260
8
David Pearson
18:26
19:39
1 hrs 13 mins
180
180

Senior Men

Position
Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Nick Gracie Warren Bates
19:20
21:19
1 hrs 59 mins
560
560
2
Peter Strickson Dan Hacking
18:15
20:08
1 hrs 53 mins
540
540
3
David Sawyer Dan Blake
18:18
20:18
2 hrs 00 mins
460
460
4
Keith Neale Pete Brown
18:40
20:42
2 hrs 02 mins
430
10
420

 

Mixed

Position
Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
John Platt
Freddie Platt
18:46
20:49
2 hrs 03 mins
490
15
475
2
David Michael
Sarah Evans
18:52
20:52
2 hrs 00 mins
320
320
3
Jane Bachelor
Dave Ward
19:34
21:24
1 hrs 50 mins
260
260

 

Exposure Lights

 

Event Info Electronic Scoring
Events Calendar Book Online Download Entry Form