/*no css/

Midsummer Evening Navigator

Bramshill Hunt, Arborfield; 20th June 2007

After a break of over a year, the return of the Evening Navigators was warmly welcomed by a healthy and enthusiastic turnout at Arborfield. Blessed with the only good night in a week of unsettled weather, a tight, fast course saw plenty of clearances, leaving the vital placings in several categories to come down to time.

That's not to suggest the course was without it's challenges though; ford crossings swollen by the recent rain gave many the dilemma of whether to get wet going for the big points and two of the single vets actually found themselves in the unusal position of going back out after finishing once to claim missed checkpoints! It all made for some interesting talk in the lively post ride atmosphere in the pub garden. Thanks to our hosts for the evening, the Bramshill Hunt.

After such a good evening, keep an eye on the calendar. We hope to add a Halloween special evening Navigator in the autumn!

 

Arborfield EFT Jun 07 - Results

CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILED BREAKDOWN OF CHECKPOINTS VISITED & TIMES

Arborfield EFT Jun 07Thu 21/06/2007 11:38
Resultscreated by OEScore2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Stno Name                              Club                    Pts   Time  Pty Xtra  Score 



Mixed Team  (6 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     46 Platt, John / Lee, Sally                                  620 :53:19              620 
    2     22 Dean, Stacey / Annie, Marson                              620 :57:12              620 
    3     12 Hardy, Sid / Hardy, Wendy                                 560 :01:02  -10         550 
    4     48 Pyatt, Tim / Martin, Lynne                                510 :05:30  -30         480 
    5     37 Holder, Ande / Kochli, Sarah                              330 :48:30              330 
    6     52 Wardle, Dave / Wilkinson, Carol                           310 :54:59              310 



Single Male  ( 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     31 Madden, David                                             620 :46:48              620 
    2     32 Morton, Dan                                               610 :57:24              610 
    3     19 Smith, Ste                                                530 :45:32              530 
    4     57 Gamble, Jeremy                                            540 :01:01  -10         530 
    5     17 Hunter, Robin                                             440 :58:26              440 
    6     18 Parfrey, Geoff                                            360 :54:30              360 



Single SV  (3) 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     16 Rackham, Michael                                          590 :59:15              590 
    2     58 Wass, Glenn                                               530 :53:56              530 
    3     24 McConnell, Bryan                                          420 :55:42              420 



Single Vet  (8 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     43 Holloway, Kevin                                           620 :40:31              620 
    2     33 Gammage, Jon                                              620 :53:00              620 
    3     54 Calkin, Nick                                              620 :55:15              620 
    4     64 Cartwright, Ian                                           620 :55:31              620 
    5     59 Exley, Guy                                                600 :53:51              600 
    6     42 Wheelwright, Jonathan                                     550 :52:45              550 
    7     41 Brown, Peter                                              540 :57:14              540 
    8     36 Watkins, Alun                                             470 :57:15              470 



Mens Team  (7) 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     34 Freeman, Steve / Warwick, Pete                            620 :00:38   -5         615 
    2     25 Hughes, Graham / McKenna, Frank                           610 :03:14  -20         590 
    3     55 Szmidt, Don / Berryman, Ainsley                           470 :50:44              470 
    4     39 Marsh, Tony / Foster, Steve                               450 :57:42              450 
    5     62 Fulcher, Frank / Diglar, Dirk                             430 :56:00              430 
    6     20 Andrew, Mills / Brown, Paul                               390 :53:07              390 
    7     14 Knight, Jon / Tatum, Paul                                 330 :57:25              330 



Vets Team  (4) 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     44 Richman, Mike / Grant, Neil                               590 :59:17              590 
    2     10 Day, Steve / Durkan, Patrick                              540 :00:09   -5         535 
    3     29 Paul, Thomas / Nicholls, Charles                          450 :56:05              450 
    4     60 Collins, Nigel / Sawyer, David                            440 :54:06              440 



Womens Team  ( 120:00 min  20 C  620 Pts   

    1     27 Bromfield, Abi / Robinson, Jane                           410 :51:37              410 
    2     50 McKenzie, Georgina / Moore, Jane                          200 :52:23              200 



 

 

Event Info Electronic Scoring
Events Calendar Book Online Download Entry Form