Evening Fat Tyre Navigator - Goring 15th September 2004

 

Overall top 10

Category Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
Single Vet Mike Richman  
18:05
19:55
1 hrs 50 mins
600
600
Single Vet Sid Hardy  
18:10
20:07
1 hrs 57 mins
600
600
Single Man Chris Wallace  
18:00
20:03
2 hrs 03 mins
550
550
Single Man Matt Kemp  
18:50
20:47
1 hrs 57 mins
520
520
Single Man Peter Strickson  
18:00
19:47
1 hrs 47 mins
510
510
Single Vet Ian Cartwright  
19:16
21:16
2 hrs 00 mins
510
510
Single Man Greg Wells  
18:00
19:58
1 hrs 58 mins
500
500
Mixed Jean Mitchell Neil Grant
18:00
19:56
1 hrs 56 mins
490
490
Super Vet Glenn Wass  
18:20
20:17
1 hrs 57 mins
490
490
Super Vet Michael Rackham  
18:55
20:53
1 hrs 58 mins
460
460

 

By Category

Single Women

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Annie Marson  
18:00
19:55
1 hrs 55 mins
380
380
2
Sue Palmer  
18:00
19:52
1 hrs 52 mins
340
340
3
Jo Hawkins  
18:40
20:28
1 hrs 48 mins
270
270

 

Womens Team

Position Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1 Karen Gallantry Claire Taylor
18:50
20:41
1 hrs 51 mins
320
320

 

Veterans

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Richard Nash James Taylor
18:00
19:56
1 hrs 56 mins
400
400
2
Graham Down Pete Grogan
19:10
21:05
1 hrs 55 mins
300
300

 

Super Vet

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Glenn Wass  
18:20
20:17
1 hrs 57 mins
490
490
2
Michael Rackham  
18:55
20:53
1 hrs 58 mins
460
460
3
Michael Bokitko  
18:00
19:54
1 hrs 54 mins
230
230

 

Single Vet

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Mike Richman  
18:05
19:55
1 hrs 50 mins
600
600
2
Sid Hardy  
18:10
20:07
1 hrs 57 mins
600
600
3
Ian Cartwright  
19:16
21:16
2 hrs 00 mins
510
510
4
Steve Cannan  
18:35
20:32
1 hrs 57 mins
320
320

 

Single Man

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Chris Wallace  
18:00
20:03
2 hrs 03 mins
550
550
2
Matt Kemp  
18:50
20:47
1 hrs 57 mins
520
520
3
Peter Strickson  
18:00
19:47
1 hrs 47 mins
510
510
4
Greg Wells  
18:00
19:58
1 hrs 58 mins
500
500
5
Mark Charlton  
18:50
20:48
1 hrs 58 mins
420
420
6
Damian John Steel  
18:20
20:20
2 hrs 00 mins
390
390
7
Stuart Hopkins  
18:35
20:31
1 hrs 56 mins
370
370
8
Peter Lock  
18:40
20:25
1 hrs 45 mins
330
330

 

Mens Team

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Tim Underwood Chris Reed
19:25
21:25
2 hrs 00 mins
390
390
2
Paul Baker Ian Munden
19:20
21:16
1 hrs 56 mins
370
370
3
Glenn Comiskey Dan Neal
18:35
DNF
350
350
4
Gregg Widdowson Simon Jones
18:55
20:48
1 hrs 53 mins
290
290

 

 

Mixed

Position
Name 1 Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1
Jean Mitchell Neil Grant
18:00
19:56
1 hrs 56 mins
490
490
2
Andra Price Geoff Davis
18:40
20:28
1 hrs 48 mins
260
410
3
Kate Beckett Dave Wardle
18:45
20:32
1 hrs 47 mins
380
380

 

 

 

 

Event Info Electronic Scoring
Events Calendar Book Online Download Entry Form