Evening Fat Tyre - Woolhampton, 15th January 2003 - Results

 

MENS TEAM

 
Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1 Andy Giles
18:45
20:49
2 hrs 04 mins
440
20
420
2 Ian Rochford Tom Gibbs
19:10
21:12
2 hrs 02 mins
420
10
410
3 Bob Tilling Mike Richman
19:05
21:06
2 hrs 01 mins
410
5
405
4 Russell Pinder Dave Barter
18:45
20:49
2 hrs 04 mins
400
20
380
5 Paul Gillespie Nigel Gillespie
18:25
20:30
2 hrs 05 mins
310
310
6 Andy Colquhoun Craig Bowie
19:15
21:07
1 hrs 52 mins
260
260
7 Paul Ferguson Peter
18:40
20:34
1 hrs 54 mins
250
250
8 Ian Munden Chris Price
18:20
20:18
1 hrs 58 mins
240
240
9 Steve Hale Ron Tawner
19:15
20:49
1 hrs 34 mins
200
200
10 Norm Nigel Woolbridge
19:15
20:49
1 hrs 34 mins
200
200
11 Philip Emptage Kevin French
19:25
21:37
2 hrs 12 mins
240
60
180
12 Duncan Black Andrew Percy
19:40
21:59
2 hrs 19 mins
0

SINGLE MEN

Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1 Barry Nash  
19:15
21:11
1 hrs 56 mins
390
390
2 Derek Conner  
18:20
20:24
2 hrs 04 mins
390
20
370
3 Sid Hardy  
18:20
20:20
2 hrs 00 mins
330
330
4 Jon Riding  
18:10
20:09
1 hrs 59 mins
320
320
5 Jeremy Gamble  
18:40
20:33
1 hrs 53 mins
300
300
6 Paul Smith  
18:45
20:49
2 hrs 04 mins
290
20
270
7 Phil Hartigan  
18:25
20:30
2 hrs 05 mins
290
25
265
8 Alun Watkins  
19:20
21:13
1 hrs 53 mins
250
250
9 Jon Hall  
19:20
21:17
1 hrs 57 mins
240
240
10 Mark Sears  
19:20
21:11
1 hrs 51 mins
230
230
11 Craig Ballingall  
18:40
20:29
1 hrs 49 mins
210
210

MIXED TEAM

 
Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1 Annie Johnny
18:05
20:00
1 hrs 55 mins
390
390
2 Jon Seddon Amanda Seddon
18:40
20:33
1 hrs 53 mins
300
300
3 Steve Absolom Nikki Absolom
18:05
20:12
2 hrs 07 mins
230
230
4 Jean Mitchell Neil Grant
18:40
20:49
2 hrs 09 mins
240
45
195

VETERANS

Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1 Dave Wardle Richard Nash
18:20
20:17
1 hrs 57 mins
350
350
2 Phil Siebert Peter Trotman
19:15
21:17
2 hrs 02 mins
280
10
270
3 Tim Ryder Graham Down
18:40
20:34
1 hrs 54 mins
260
260
4 Geoff Low Mike Maskell
18:15
20:13
1 hrs 58 mins
140
140

SUPER VETS

Name 1
Name 2
Start
Finish
Time
Sub total
Penalty points
Total points
1 Paul Wiseman  
18:45
20:49
2 hrs 04 mins
370
20
350
2 Ian Cartwright  
19:30
21:26
1 hrs 56 mins
370
30
340
3 Steve Phillips  
19:30
21:22
1 hrs 52 mins
280
280
4 Steve Kettlewell  
18:05
20:01
1 hrs 56 mins
280
280
5 Derrick Coppola  
18:55
20:55
2 hrs 00 mins
200
200
6 Paul Barney  
18:50
21:41
2 hrs 51 mins
240
255
-15
7 Michael Bokitko  
18:00
20:57
2 hrs 57 mins
60
285
-225

OVER ALL

Category
Name 1
Name 2
Time
Total points
Senior Men Andy Giles
2 hrs 04 mins
420
Senior Men Ian Rochford Tom Gibbs
2 hrs 02 mins
410
Senior Men Bob Tilling Mike Richman
2 hrs 01 mins
405
Single Man Barry Nash  
1 hrs 56 mins
390
Mixed Annie Johnny
1 hrs 55 mins
390
Senior Men Russell Pinder Dave Barter
2 hrs 04 mins
380
Single Man Derek Conner  
2 hrs 04 mins
370
Single Vet Paul Wiseman  
2 hrs 04 mins
350
Veterans Dave Wardle Richard Nash
1 hrs 57 mins
350
Single Vet Ian Cartwright  
1 hrs 56 mins
340