Evening Fat Tyre Navigator, 19th February 2003 - Results

 

MENS TEAM

  Name 1 Name 2 Start Finish Time Sub total Penalty points Total points
1 Andy Cotgreave Giles Hudson 18:50 20:51 2 hrs 01 mins 380 5 375
2 Ian Munden Chris Price 19:15 21:29 2 hrs 14 mins 340 70 270
3 Andy Colquhoun Gregg Burgess 19:20 21:06 1 hrs 46 mins 260   260
4 Kevin Hargreaves Anthony Lister 19:00 20:57 1 hrs 57 mins 260   260
5 Adrian Turner Paul Anderson 18:05 20:01 1 hrs 56 mins 210   210
6 Chris White John Newport 18:35 20:30 1 hrs 55 mins 190   190
7 Phil Emptage Kevin French 20:00 22:21 2 hrs 21 mins 190 105 85

SINGLE MEN

  Name 1 Name 2 Start Finish Time Sub total Penalty points Total points
1 Richard Smith   18:15 20:10 1 hrs 55 mins 450   450
2 Russell Pinder   19:00 20:57 1 hrs 57 mins 420   420
3 Sid Hardy   18:00 19:56 1 hrs 56 mins 410   410
4 Mike Richman   19:05 21:13 2 hrs 08 mins 400 40 360
5 Alun Watkins   19:20 21:33 2 hrs 13 mins 330   330
6 Mark Sears   18:10 20:07 1 hrs 57 mins 280   280
7 Jeremy Gamble   18:30 20:29 1 hrs 59 mins 230   230
8 Andy Aitken   19:10 21:14 2 hrs 04 mins 160 20 140

MIXED TEAM

  Name 1 Name 2 Start Finish Time Sub total Penalty points Total points
1 Jean Mitchell Neil Grant 19:00 20:59 1 hrs 59 mins 240   240
2 Gavin Douglas Dorthe Halykke 19:40 21:29 1 hrs 49 mins 230   230
3 John Wendy 19:48 21:17 1 hrs 29 mins 180   180
4 Chas Chasemore Paula Jones 18:25 20:14 1 hrs 49 mins 130   130

WOMEN

Name 1 Name 2 Start Finish Time Sub total Penalty points Total points
Nikki Absolom Pascale Medioni 18:55 21:02 2 hrs 07 mins 270 35 235

VETERANS

  Name 1 Name 2 Start Finish Time Sub total Penalty points Total points
1 Graham Hughes Frank McKenna 19:15 21:17 2 hrs 02 mins 390 10 380
2 Peter Thurlow Paul Ferguson 18:40 20:33 1 hrs 53 mins 280   280
3 Peter Trotman Phil Subart 18:45 20:48 2 hrs 03 mins 275 15 260
4 V Willson M Ranger 18:05 20:03 1 hrs 58 mins 240   240
5 Tim Ryder Graham Down 18:25 20:22 1 hrs 57 mins 200   200
6 Callum Jenkins Martin Beaver 18:45 20:46 2 hrs 01 mins 180 5 175
7 Chris Reed Tim Underwood 19:10 20:57 1 hrs 47 mins 150   150
8 Trevor Bradbury Chris MacLeod 19:05 DNC       0

SINGLE VETS

  Name 1 Name 2 Start Finish Time Sub total Penalty points Total points
1 Ian Cartwright   19:15 21:13 1 hrs 58 mins 440   440
2 Paul Wiseman   19:30 21:29 1 hrs 59 mins 390   390
3 Paul Barney   19:10 21:11 2 hrs 01 mins 390 5 385
4 Steve Phillips   19:05 21:03 1 hrs 58 mins 340   340
5 Derrick Coppola   18:25 20:24 1 hrs 59 mins 220   220
6 Richard Nash   18:15 20:14 1 hrs 59 mins 380   380

OVER ALL

  Category Name 1 Name 2 Time Points
1 Single Man Richard Smith   1 hrs 55 mins 450
2 Single Veteran Ian Cartwright   1 hrs 58 mins 440
3 Single Man Russell Pinder   1 hrs 57 mins 420
4 Single Man Sid Hardy   1 hrs 56 mins 410
5 Single Veteran Paul Wiseman   1 hrs 59 mins 390
6 Single Veteran Paul Barney   2 hrs 01 mins 385
7 Veterans Graham Hughes Frank McKenna 2 hrs 02 mins 380
8 Super Veteran Richard Nash   1 hrs 59 mins 380
9 Senior Men Andy Cotgreave Giles Hudson 2 hrs 01 mins 375
10 Single Man Mike Richman   2 hrs 08 mins 360