//toggle accordion to close
0118 988 6041 – info@trailbreak.co.uk

Event Results

  • Go Long MTB 2021 – Ride Results

Thanks to everyone who rode the event this year – we hope you had a great day! Here’s the full, searchable results list.

No.NameCategoryCourseRide TimeAward
C24Aaron CooperM18-3962km3h 44m 27sGold
C6Alan CosterM50+44km3h 54m 36sBronze
A26Alan FoxM40-4944km3h 19m 37sSilver
A8Alasdair CarmichaelM50+62km3h 16m 14sGold
B13Alex DavisP40-4930km2h 27m 34sBronze
A92Alex WheatmanM18-3962km4h 17m 41sSilver
B54Alistair SedwellM40-4962km4h 43m 43sSilver
A50Amanda LaneF50+ E44km3h 00m 37sSilver
A94Andrea RotchevaM18-3962km5h 52m 56s
B20Andrew FoxM18-3962km4h 00m 55sSilver
A44Andrew KeeleyM50+62km4h 07m 54sGold
B58Andrew TownsM18-3944km3h 28m 03sBronze
B65Andrew WoodcockM40-4944km3h 51m 38sBronze
A31Andy GundryM40-4944km3h 23m 05sBronze
A38Andy IronsM50+62km3h 24m 46sGold
B28Angela KennettF60+ E44km3h 43m 13sBronze
A98Anne WyattF50+62km3h 59m 36sGold
B11Annie ChristianF60+ E44km3h 43m 08sBronze
B19Anthony FathersM50+44km4h 41m 38s
A33Anthony HolfordM60+ E62km3h 43m 42sGold
A42Artur KaczmarekM40-4962km5h 08m 27sBronze
A85Barry WellsM50+44km6h 44m 10s
A59Ben OldenM40-4944km3h 58m 20sBronze
A99Ben QuigleyM40-4944km2h 53m 38sSilver
A82Bernie VerrillsM60+62km6h 21m 26s
C2Charles BlackwoodM50+44km4h 19m 56s
B5Chris BouletM50+62km4h 36m 12sSilver
B35Chris LowreyM40-4944km3h 51m 38sBronze
A22Christopher FinchM60+62km5h 15m 36sBronze
B24Colin IslesM50+62km5h 57m 18sBronze
A52Colin LewisM40-4962km4h 43m 47sSilver
C30Conrad SteynM40-4944km3h 21m 13sSilver
A34Craig HolfordM18-3962km4h 25m 02sSilver
C5Daniel CaustonM40-4944km3h 08m 00sSilver
B27Daniel JordanM50+62km5h 16m 16sBronze
A95Daniel SmithM40-4962km4h 17m 07sSilver
A5Danny BowlingM18-3962km5h 11m 15sBronze
A35David HolfordM40-4962km3h 36m 36sGold
B26David JohnsonM60+44km3h 37m 42sSilver
A39David JoslingM40-4962km4h 48m 40sBronze
B50David RoseM40-4944km3h 58m 17sBronze
B52David ScottM50+44km4h 08m 16sBronze
A9Dean CarpenterM50+44km4h 21m 42s
B53Debbie SealF50+ E44km3h 05m 10sSilver
A63Dewi PriceM40-4944km3h 30m 56sBronze
A18Douglas DriscollM60+62km3h 54m 07sGold
A17Efren DolleteM50+62km4h 17m 18sSilver
C3Emma BladesF40-4944km4h 56m 16s
C11Emma-Nicole LewisF40-4944km4h 56m 17s
A41Filipe RamirezM60+44km4h 24m 50sBronze
A30Gary GreenM60+62km6h 24m 16s
A96Gary TindleM60+44km4h 19m 42sBronze
A58Gerry NorthwoodM60+62km4h 27m 52sSilver
B16Glen EacottM50+62km4h 22m 32sSilver
B62Graeme WarrenM50+62km4h 58m 13sSilver
B17Greg EastonM40-49 E62km4h 33m 49sBronze
B56Greg SummersM18-3962km4h 17m 19sSilver
C25Harry DalyMU1644km3h 44m 36sBronze
B47Heidi Robus-TonerF18-3930km2h 27m 31sBronze
A57Hendrik NelM40-4944km3h 21m 22sSilver
A65Hermione RedfernF40-4944km4h 29m 48s
A64Howard RadcliffeM50+62km4h 36m 06sSilver
A4Ian BleachM40-49 E62km3h 49m 37sGold
C12Ian TurkM50+30km4h 39m 04s
A81Ignacio Vazquez DoiroM50+62km4h 21m 25sSilver
A93Iuliia RotchevaF18-3930km3h 17m 21s
B18Jacqueline EastonF60+62km4h 58m 09sSilver
B59Jacqui UnderhillF40-4944km3h 58m 22sBronze
A16James DeucharM40-4944km3h 30m 33sBronze
B37James MccarronM50+ E62km4h 43m 52sSilver
B42James NolanM50+62km5h 06m 24sBronze
A7Jamie ButlerM50+62km4h 27m 58sSilver
B3Jane AttewF50+44km4h 27m 26sBronze
C17Janne FathersMU1644km4h 41m 30s
C28Jason MarconiM40-4962km4h 52m 27sBronze
A72Joe SextonM40-4962km5h 57m 06s
B1John AthertonM50+44km4h 27m 28s
C8John DoyleM50+62km4h 22m 57sSilver
A66John RemularM18-3962km6h 18m 02s
A78John SpeakmanM40-4962km5h 09m 26sBronze
B66John WoodcockM40-49 E44km3h 51m 23sBronze
C16John WrightonM40-4944km3h 56m 54sBronze
A90John ZeeM18-3962km6h 07m 56s
B15Julia DownesF40-49 E44km2h 54m 26sSilver
A79Julian TaskerM40-4962km4h 04m 27sSilver
A23Kacper FlakM18-3962km5h 18m 12sBronze
A75Katarzyna SlanyF18-3962km5h 39m 15sBronze
A28Kate GasseF40-4962km5h 37m 45sBronze
A24Keith FloydM60+62km5h 13m 20sBronze
A11Kevin CatapangM18-3962km5h 14m 58sBronze
C22Laura ReidF18-39 E44km3h 39m 37sBronze
C27Leigh KnowlesM40-4962km4h 28m 00sSilver
A3Lewis BatchelorM18-3962km4h 01m 48sSilver
B44Lukasz PaulukiewiczM40-4962km5h 56m 29s
A2Maciej BarabaszM18-3962km5h 18m 04sBronze
A56Magdalena MuchaF18-3962km4h 38m 30sSilver
A89Marcus WynneM40-4962km4h 22m 12sSilver
A1Mark AshtonM50+62km4h 26m 59sSilver
A20Mark EdwardsM18-3962km5h 11m 06sBronze
A49Mark LambourneM40-4962km3h 13m 54sGold
B38Mark McveighM40-4944km4h 09m 06s
B39Mark MillerM50+62km5h 56m 15sBronze
C26Mark TarrierM40-49 E44km3h 49m 41sBronze
B22Martin GroundsellM40-4962km3h 59m 42sGold
A69Martin RuleM50+62km3h 39m 24sGold
B64Martin WilkinsM18-3962km4h 10m 23sSilver
A62Matt PeskiM18-3962km4h 43m 25sBronze
B9Michael BurchM50+62km5h 06m 35sBronze
A46Michael KilleM50+62km5h 13m 23sBronze
B55Michael StrachanM50+44km4h 05m 27sBronze
A87Michael WinterM50+44km3h 59m 42sBronze
A91Michael ZywkoM40-4962km5h 09m 18sBronze
B45Michelle RobertsonF50+ E62km4h 01m 03sGold
C7Mike CosterM60+44km3h 54m 39sBronze
A14Mike Dean DeanM50+62km5h 15m 38sBronze
B48Monika RogersF40-4962km4h 36m 06sSilver
B6Nathan BriceM40-4962km5h 23m 45sBronze
B43Nathan O'HareM40-49 E62km4h 33m 51sBronze
C23Neil DalyM40-4944km3h 44m 44sBronze
B46Oliver RobinsonM60+62km4h 57m 12sSilver
C15Patrick McturkM40-4944km4h 21m 21s
A29Paul GillespieM50+44km3h 05m 44sSilver
C13Paul MitchesonM40-4944km4h 21m 31s
B57Paul TateM40-4944km3h 51m 44sBronze
A12Peter CoppenM60+62km4h 26m 36sSilver
B31Peter KnightM18-3962km3h 44m 31sGold
A51Peter LangworthyM50+ E62km3h 33m 08sGold
B41Peter MundenM40-49 E62km4h 35m 50sBronze
A67Peter RichardsM60+62km5h 50m 23sBronze
A71Peter SethM60+44km3h 13m 40sSilver
A53Philip LiptrotM50+62km4h 19m 41sSilver
B67Philip YoungM50+ E44km3h 05m 06sSilver
B7Rafal BujakM40-4962km5h 56m 37s
B25Renny IsonM60+62km4h 26m 35sSilver
A97Rhoderick San PedroM50+44km3h 17m 44sSilver
A36Richard HowardM40-4944km3h 49m 30sBronze
A54Richard MasonM60+62km4h 36m 35sSilver
A55Richard McphersonM50+62km4h 08m 04sGold
B8Robert BullenM50+44km3h 16m 18sSilver
A6Roddy BridgeM60+62km5h 15m 10sBronze
A88Ross WooddisseM40-4944km3h 30m 31sBronze
A32Ryan HealeyM40-4962km5h 20m 38sBronze
C29Sam Morris-WarburtonM40-4962km4h 52m 29sBronze
A73Sam SextonM40-4962km5h 56m 58s
B60Sam UnderhillM40-4962km5h 23m 37sBronze
B21Sara GavilletF50+ E62km4h 01m 11sGold
A25Sarah FoshF50+ E62km3h 59m 52sGold
A13Scott CrooksM40-4944km3h 21m 32sSilver
C10Simon LabrowM50+30km3h 29m 52s
A48Simon LambM50+62km4h 38m 11sSilver
A45Stef KettM40-4944km4h 09m 16s
A10Steve CartwrightM60+62km4h 50m 16sSilver
B63Steve WebbM40-49 E44km3h 51m 20sBronze
C14Stewart RobertsM60+44km4h 19m 57sBronze
A76Sue SmithF40-4962km4h 09m 39sGold
B2Susannah AthertonF40-4944km4h 27m 23s
A86Suzi WilsonF50+44km3h 33m 08sSilver
C4Thomas BurgeM18-3930km5h 04m 30s
B40Tim MoxonM40-4962km5h 23m 39sBronze
B49Tim RogersM40-4944km3h 22m 49sBronze
C20Tom BuckinghamM40-4962km4h 38m 56sSilver
A47Tom KingM18-3962km4h 57m 12sBronze
A61Tom Pell-StevensM40-4962km3h 57m 09sGold
B51Trev SandersM50+62km6h 05m 27s
C21Zac BradfordM18-3944km3h 39m 33sBronze

Missed this ride? Don’t Miss These!

Tommy's Ride MTB

13th Nov 2021

Shackleford Turkey Burner MTB

8th January 2022

More Recent Results

CX Century: South Downs Way

3rd July 2021

Badlands Gravel

13th June 2021

Bramley MTB

5th June 2021

Battle in the Bowl Super CX

23rd May 2021

Battle Gravel 100

22nd May 2021

The Shackleford Spring MTB

8th May 2021

The Chilterns Ridge MTB

24th Apr 2021

The Great Escape

11th Apr 2021

Tommy's Ride & Iron Duke (combined event)

13th Dec 2020

Dirty Santa MTB

6th Dec 2020

Go Long MTB

24th Oct 2020

Chalkheart Salisbury Gravelcross

27th Sept 2020

Ridgeway 100

12th Sept 2020

Battle in the Bowl Super CX

6th Sept 2020

Battle Gravel 100

5th Sept 2020

Chilterns Ridge MTB

22nd Aug 2020

South Downs CX Century

8th Aug 2020