0118 988 6041 – info@trailbreak.co.uk
A Trail Break MTB Event

Missed this event? Don’t miss these…

Next Trail Ride

Bramley MTB Trail Ride
February 22nd

A Surrey Hills Winter Classic!

The Chilterns Ridge Trail Ride, April 22nd

More in this Area

The Shackleford Spring Punch MTB

May 2nd

Make the most of the spring weather to explore more of this area!

South Downs Gravelcross, April 9th

January

5

2020

Shackleford Trail Ride: The best way to start your New Year!

Totally turkeyed out? Xmas pud weighing you down? Get the heart pumping and the wheels turning, and cast off the Xmas excess at the Shackleford Trail Ride – the perfect way to get into your New Year riding groove!


Based in the tiny village of Shackleford, near Guildford, this is an accessible event with easy access from the A3, but also perfectly placed to get you right out into the countryside of the Surrey heathland!

The riding is ideal for the start of the year; the sandy soil around the heaths is rideable year round, and even when it’s wet, you’ll find puddles to splash through rather than thick, claggy mud. There’s a dense network of trails around here too, in fact an almost dizzying selection to try and explore on your own! But we’ve decanted that choice into a cracking route for you to follow and enjoy! Join us and hit the New Year pedaling!

January

5

2020

Start Location

Shackleford Village Hall
Shackleford Road, Shackleford, Godalming, Surrey GU8 6AE

Registration Opens

8:30am

Start Time

9:00am – 10:00am

Finish Time

Event Centre closes 3:30pm

Route Stats

The lowdown on this ride in numbers, profiles and maps; where the route goes, where the hills are, how demanding it is and which bike to use.

Full Route

  • Physical Severity 65% 65%
  • Technical Severity 40% 40%

Mid Route

  • Physical Severity 55% 55%
  • Technical Severity 40% 40%

Short Route

  • Physical Severity 35% 35%
  • Technical Severity 25% 25%

Bike Suitability

Which bike will be best or this ride? This event is open to any bike and any rider – but bear in mind that this is predominantly an off-road ride! Here’s our guide to which type of bike suits this course best.

  • MTB 90% 90%
  • MTB (29er) 90% 90%
  • Gravel / Adventure Bike 85% 85%
  • CX (race style cyclocross) 70% 70%
  • Hybrid* 60% 60%
  • Road* 20% 20%
Warning: This ride contains off road sections and rough surfaces. Only use road bikes that are capable of some off road. DO NOT use any bike you do not want to expose to dirt and the risk scratches or some damage. Only use a bike with strong wheels and off road capable tyres. Remove mudguards prior to the ride.

Riding the Surrey Heaths

Running from Alton south to Petersfield, the Hangers are hidden pocket of dramatically wooded hills, typified by dense, ancient woodlands clinging to their improbably steep faces.

Topping out at around 260m, the Hangers reach almost the same altitude as the neighbouring South Downs, and pack an impressive choice of riding into their many folds. There is an impenetrable feel to the terrain; building development and even broadband struggle to get a foothold here, and major roads are forced to go around the long way, leaving just tiny, winding and undulating lanes to navigate the contours. And as soon as you leave the roads, the trails all seem to lurch up to impossible heights on relentless gradients, before shooting you down vertiginous singletracks at a brake-burning velocity. There’s a more rugged nature to the ground under those gnarly old yews too, which will give your technical muscles and reflexes a bit of a workout too. In short, it’s a brilliant and breath-taking place to ride!

Event Logistics

On the Ride

Once you’re ready to start, report to the start / finish area with your timing chap strapped to your ankle. Listen to the short briefing and ride across the timing mat as directed. As you go around the route, you will find bright orange signs and ribbons to follow. At route divide points, you will find yellow signs showing you which way to go to follow the Full, Mid or Short routes. These should guide you around the whole route, but use your map if you think you have strayed off course or have a problem with the route navigation. There are also emergency contact numbers on the edge of your map. Ride safely at all times, and remember that you are on public rights of way and roads. This is not a race, so please ride appropriately, and be friendly and polite to other trail users you meet. At the end of the ride, pass over the timing mat once again, and hand in your timing chip. For those interested in there ride time, these will be available on the computer screen at the finish.

Entry on the Day

You can enter the event on the day, although there is a small surcharge of £2 (so pre entering is recommended). Just arrive before the end of the registration period and pay at the desk.

Registration

Go to the registration desk on your arrival. If you’ve pre-entered via the internet or posted your entry, you’ll have a timing chip on an ankle strap to collect at the desk. If you haven’t pre-entered, pay at the desk and a chip will be allocated to you. Collect your colour A4 map at registration also. Next, get yourself ready to ride.

Following the Route

Follow the orange signs and orange ribbons (you will shown samples of these at the ride briefing) regardless of which route distance you are riding. Everybody follows orange. At route divide points, you will see a set of yellow signs, with “Full Route”, “Mid Route” or “Short Route” written on them, pointing in different directions. At this point, follow the right sign for the route you are riding. Once you get beyond the route divide point, you will start following orange signs and ribbons again.

(Please note, in spite of our best efforts, signs can go missing or be tampered with during the course of the day. Make sure you pick up a copy of the route map at event registration, and carry it with you for use if needed. We also send out GPS files to all pre entries prior to the event, so if oyu want ot have the route on your phone or GPS device, sign up online now!)

Food and Drink

Hot and cold food and drink and snacks will be available to purchase from the event centre before and after the ride. (Including our ever popular home made chilli!)

 

Missed this event? Don’t miss these…

Next Trail Ride

Bramley MTB Trail Ride
February 22nd

A Surrey Hills Winter Classic!

The Chilterns Ridge Trail Ride, April 22nd

More in this Area

The Shackleford Spring Punch MTB

May 2nd

Make the most of the spring weather to explore more of this area!

South Downs Gravelcross, April 9th

2020 Rider Times

Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
1 Steve Abramson M50+ Full 13.75 km/h 03:38:07 Gold
5 Peter Allan M50+ Full DNF
311 Dan Andrew M50+ Full 13.72 km/h 03:38:41 Gold
325 Rob Andrews M40-49 Full 14.31 km/h 03:29:36 Gold
6 Richard Archer M40-49 Full 13.95 km/h 03:35:04 Gold
7 Brian Averill M50+ Full 14.23 km/h 03:30:45 Gold
11 Matthew Bailey M40-49 Full 14.67 km/h 03:24:34 Gold
334 Michael Bebbington M40-49 Full 15.11 km/h 03:18:29 Gold
340 Miles Biggins M50+ Full 14.95 km/h 03:20:40 Gold
19 Rob Birch M40-49 Full 15.05 km/h 03:19:24 Gold
21 Peter Bonwick M50+ Full 14.43 km/h 03:27:57 Gold
22 Richard Bowman M40-49 Full 13.59 km/h 03:40:46 Silver
24 Ron Bradley M50+ Full 13.09 km/h 03:49:12 Silver
27 Roddy Bridge M50+ Full 13.94 km/h 03:35:15 Gold
28 Jonathan Brook M40-49 Full 14.13 km/h 03:32:18 Gold
29 Euan Brown M18-39 Full 12.90 km/h 03:52:35 Silver
30 Paul Brown M40-49 Full 13.63 km/h 03:40:09 Silver
31 Mark Bryant M18-39 Full 12.78 km/h 03:54:48 Silver
335 Robin Brzakalik M50+ Full 12.34 km/h 04:03:10 Silver
32 Kev Burton M40-49 Full 15.66 km/h 03:11:32 Gold
318 Mike Campbell M40-49 Full 15.12 km/h 03:18:22 Gold
34 Michael Chapman M40-49 Full 11.91 km/h 04:11:59 Silver
35 Rupert Chase M50+ Full 15.64 km/h 03:11:46 Gold
37 Phil Cole M40-49 Full 11.95 km/h 04:11:07 Silver
156 Andrew Colebrook M18-39 Full 13.72 km/h 03:38:35 Silver
38 Anthony Coles M40-49 Full 15.34 km/h 03:15:32 Gold
40 Peter Collins M40-49 Full 11.10 km/h 04:30:20 Bronze
341 Richard Cooper M40-49 Full 12.59 km/h 03:58:14 Silver
44 David Cowan M50+ Full 18.30 km/h 02:43:56 Gold
45 Howard Crane M40-49 Full 16.45 km/h 03:02:22 Gold
293 Mike Crossett M50+ Full 17.65 km/h 02:49:57 Gold
46 James Currie M50+ Full 16.61 km/h 03:00:40 Gold
47 Graeme Dacomb M50+ Full 15.40 km/h 03:14:52 Gold
48 Steve Davidson M40-49 Full 17.01 km/h 02:56:23 Gold
314 Martin Davies M50+ Full 14.13 km/h 03:32:23 Gold
49 Laura Dawkin F40-49 Full 13.77 km/h 03:37:51 Gold
50 Matthew Day M50+ Full 13.50 km/h 03:42:12 Gold
52 Dave Dickie M50+ Full 10.66 km/h 04:41:20 Bronze
53 Adam Dickins M18-39 Full 12.07 km/h 04:08:27 Silver
54 Guy Dickson-Morgan M50+ Full 12.22 km/h 04:05:25 Silver
57 Matt Draper M40-49 Full 16.45 km/h 03:02:22 Gold
344 Nick Drew M40-49 Full 11.86 km/h 04:12:59 Silver
58 Doug Driscoll M50+ Full 16.16 km/h 03:05:42 Gold
61 Haydn Durrant M40-49 Full 13.20 km/h 03:47:14 Silver
62 Andrew Edkins M50+ Full 13.18 km/h 03:47:37 Gold
63 Jose Edo M40-49 Full 14.75 km/h 03:23:22 Gold
64 Adrian Edwards M50+ Full 11.93 km/h 04:11:29 Silver
65 Paul Edwards M40-49 Full 18.03 km/h 02:46:26 Gold
66 Terry Edwards M40-49 Full 15.23 km/h 03:16:56 Gold
317 Jon Ellis M50+ Full 15.03 km/h 03:19:33 Gold
68 Tim Elwin M40-49 Full 12.54 km/h 03:59:17 Silver
70 Sarah Fosh F50+ Full 15.50 km/h 03:13:35 Gold
72 Charlie Gardner M40-49 Full 14.29 km/h 03:29:59 Gold
73 M Gebhard M50+ Full 14.49 km/h 03:26:59 Gold
327 Peter Gill M40-49 Full DNF
74 Paul Gillespie M50+ Full 16.59 km/h 03:00:52 Gold
76 Anthony Goddard M40-49 Full 16.69 km/h 02:59:48 Gold
82 Andy Goodyer M50+ Full 13.57 km/h 03:41:06 Gold
83 Graeme Gowling M50+ Full 13.57 km/h 03:41:02 Gold
85 Dennis Haley M50+ Full 13.77 km/h 03:37:49 Gold
86 Chris Halliday M18-39 Full 13.01 km/h 03:50:37 Silver
87 Patrick Harding M50+ Full 15.69 km/h 03:11:09 Gold
88 Tony Harris M50+ Full 17.44 km/h 02:52:03 Gold
90 Dave Hayes M18-39 Full 17.74 km/h 02:49:04 Gold
91 Luke Hazell MUnder 1 Full 13.16 km/h 03:48:00 Gold
92 Mark Henderson M50+ Full 10.66 km/h 04:41:25 Bronze
93 Richard Henderson M40-49 Full 14.66 km/h 03:24:35 Gold
301 Harry Hislop M18-39 Full 17.73 km/h 02:49:15 Gold
333 Jo Hitchen F50+ Full 12.20 km/h 04:05:59 Silver
97 Mike Hodges M40-49 Full 12.47 km/h 04:00:38 Silver
98 Simon Holburn M50+ Full 14.13 km/h 03:32:23 Gold
100 Paul Hopkins M50+ Full 11.76 km/h 04:15:03 Silver
101 James House M50+ Full 15.10 km/h 03:18:39 Gold
102 Neil Howard M40-49 Full 10.67 km/h 04:41:16 Bronze
106 Andrew Hunt M40-49 Full 14.82 km/h 03:22:23 Gold
108 Robin Hunter M50+ Full DNF
110 Doug Inge M18-39 Full 17.89 km/h 02:47:43 Gold
116 Kevin Jones M50+ Full 17.92 km/h 02:47:22 Gold
117 David Josling M18-39 Full 15.65 km/h 03:11:41 Gold
322 Dan Keane M18-39 Full 14.50 km/h 03:26:55 Gold
121 Jon Kelly M50+ Full 10.73 km/h 04:39:43 Bronze
123 Peter Kelsey M50+ Full 20.46 km/h 02:26:36 Gold
124 Stephen Kilberry M50+ Full 13.95 km/h 03:35:05 Gold
321 Chris Kirwan M50+ Full 15.04 km/h 03:19:25 Gold
128 Ian Lambert M50+ Full 13.50 km/h 03:42:14 Gold
348 Martin Langton M60+ Full 12.59 km/h 03:58:17 Silver
347 Andrew Lay M50+ Full 11.14 km/h 04:29:23 Silver
132 Matthew Lewis M40-49 Full 16.15 km/h 03:05:44 Gold
134 Emily Lines FU18 Full 13.16 km/h 03:47:59 Silver
136 Steve Lines M50+ Full 15.53 km/h 03:13:14 Gold
140 Andrew Lyes M40-49 Full 12.94 km/h 03:51:48 Silver
143 Jake Marshall M40-49 Full 14.44 km/h 03:27:45 Gold
148 Richard Mason M50+ Full 12.43 km/h 04:01:23 Silver
149 Richard Materek M50+ Full 12.24 km/h 04:05:01 Silver
154 James Mcconnell M18-39 Full 10.77 km/h 04:38:37 Bronze
155 Steve Mckeown M50+ Full 14.66 km/h 03:24:37 Gold
328 Ian McLaren M50+ Full 16.81 km/h 02:58:25 Gold
308 Stephen Mcteggart M50+ Full 12.23 km/h 04:05:13 Silver
316 Stuart Montserrat M18-39 Full 14.12 km/h 03:32:28 Silver
164 Rob Neyland M40-49 Full 12.34 km/h 04:03:10 Silver
166 Jim Noyes M40-49 Full 12.69 km/h 03:56:20 Silver
169 Gerard O'donoghue M18-39 Full 11.57 km/h 04:19:21 Bronze
170 Richard O'keefe M40-49 Full 13.38 km/h 03:44:10 Silver
172 Chris Obrien M50+ Full 11.91 km/h 04:11:59 Silver
174 Daniel Oneill M18-39 Full 11.57 km/h 04:19:19 Bronze
300 Rick Ornelas M18-39 Full 18.69 km/h 02:40:29 Gold
175 Jonathan Packer M40-49 Full 19.96 km/h 02:30:19 Gold
177 Martin Parsons M40-49 Full 15.46 km/h 03:14:00 Gold
178 David Peacock M50+ Full 11.68 km/h 04:16:52 Silver
179 Jeremy Peacock M50+ Full 14.67 km/h 03:24:33 Gold
319 Tom Pearse M40-49 Full 13.26 km/h 03:46:11 Silver
180 Stuart Pemble M40-49 Full 16.99 km/h 02:56:35 Gold
183 Nik Penner M50+ Full 13.06 km/h 03:49:40 Silver
184 Bruce Penson M40-49 Full 14.23 km/h 03:30:49 Gold
186 Tristan Pettit M40-49 Full 18.86 km/h 02:39:04 Gold
187 Chris Poole M50+ Full 15.29 km/h 03:16:09 Gold
190 Timothy Pow M40-49 Full 11.11 km/h 04:29:58 Bronze
192 James Quilter M40-49 Full 15.91 km/h 03:08:36 Gold
193 Lewis Quilter M18-39 Full 14.29 km/h 03:29:54 Silver
194 Howard Radcliffe M50+ Full 15.55 km/h 03:12:55 Gold
195 Julie Rand F50+ Full 12.73 km/h 03:55:42 Gold
196 John Reay M50+ Full 13.56 km/h 03:41:11 Gold
200 Alex Richards M40-49 Full 15.17 km/h 03:17:43 Gold
201 Kelly Richardson M40-49 Full 11.11 km/h 04:30:01 Bronze
202 Michelle Robertson F40-49 Full 10.77 km/h 04:38:33 Bronze
205 Jane Robinson F40-49 Full 14.93 km/h 03:21:00 Gold
312 Steve Robinson M40-49 Full 17.09 km/h 02:55:31 Gold
208 Nigel Routledge M50+ Full 12.66 km/h 03:56:55 Silver
299 Steve Routledge M50+ Full 12.67 km/h 03:56:45 Silver
209 Simon Rowe M40-49 Full 18.39 km/h 02:43:09 Gold
211 Luke Rudman M40-49 Full 12.58 km/h 03:58:27 Silver
212 Gary Russell M50+ Full 12.25 km/h 04:04:57 Silver
217 Kerry Scotson M40-49 Full 20.22 km/h 02:28:24 Gold
218 Holly Seear F40-49 Full 17.00 km/h 02:56:30 Gold
219 Lee Seers M40-49 Full 11.17 km/h 04:28:41 Bronze
220 Richard Sellis M40-49 Full 15.56 km/h 03:12:51 Gold
221 Guy Sellwood M50+ Full 15.60 km/h 03:12:20 Gold
222 Peter Seth M50+ Full 14.16 km/h 03:31:55 Gold
223 Mark Sharp M40-49 Full 14.93 km/h 03:20:59 Gold
224 Chris Short M40-49 Full 15.76 km/h 03:10:19 Gold
225 John Short M18-39 Full DNF
226 Leigh Short M50+ Full 13.57 km/h 03:41:06 Gold
342 Allan Sills M60+ Full 11.03 km/h 04:32:00 Silver
326 Adrian Simpson M60+ Full 15.32 km/h 03:15:53 Gold
227 Sarah Simpson F50+ Full 20.23 km/h 02:28:17 Gold
228 Sue Smith F40-49 Full 16.15 km/h 03:05:46 Gold
229 Robert Soanes M50+ Full 14.54 km/h 03:26:17 Gold
232 Neil Stamps M50+ Full 15.60 km/h 03:12:20 Gold
233 Harry Standing M50+ Full 17.17 km/h 02:54:44 Gold
234 Joe Standing M50+ Full 16.78 km/h 02:58:50 Gold
235 Richard Standing M50+ Full 15.12 km/h 03:18:25 Gold
237 Kevin Stephens M40-49 Full 17.18 km/h 02:54:40 Gold
238 Ben Stephenson M40-49 Full 14.44 km/h 03:27:44 Gold
240 Andrew Steventon M40-49 Full 14.15 km/h 03:32:05 Gold
242 Graeme Stock M40-49 Full 11.09 km/h 04:30:31 Bronze
244 Bruce Strickland M50+ Full 12.92 km/h 03:52:10 Silver
245 Rich Strickland M40-49 Full 12.92 km/h 03:52:13 Silver
251 Mike Stubbs M50+ Full 10.74 km/h 04:39:20 Bronze
252 Richard Sutcliffe M50+ Full 13.62 km/h 03:40:13 Gold
306 Trevor Sutters M50+ Full 13.51 km/h 03:41:59 Gold
253 Robert Swift M50+ Full 13.63 km/h 03:40:11 Gold
255 David Tanner M50+ Full 16.20 km/h 03:05:13 Gold
258 Mark Thomas M50+ Full 16.20 km/h 03:05:14 Gold
260 Claire Ticehurst F40-49 Full 12.78 km/h 03:54:48 Silver
262 Matthew Tweedie M50+ Full 15.66 km/h 03:11:31 Gold
304 Bernie Verrills M50+ Full 11.72 km/h 04:16:01 Silver
265 Konstantin Vidiajev M18-39 Full 11.84 km/h 04:13:24 Bronze
267 Kim Visocchi F50+ Full 20.11 km/h 02:29:11 Gold
268 Steve Voller M40-49 Full 12.89 km/h 03:52:43 Silver
324 Paul Vowell M50+ Full 14.29 km/h 03:29:55 Gold
269 Anna Waite F40-49 Full 13.38 km/h 03:44:09 Gold
270 Simon Waite M18-39 Full 17.72 km/h 02:49:18 Gold
271 Tony Walford M50+ Full 11.64 km/h 04:17:40 Silver
320 Kevin Web M40-49 Full 12.92 km/h 03:52:12 Silver
276 Wendy Welch-Smith F40-49 Full 14.54 km/h 03:26:20 Gold
277 Angus Wells M50+ Full 16.43 km/h 03:02:34 Gold
278 Rory Wells M18-39 Full 16.43 km/h 03:02:34 Gold
279 Adrian West M40-49 Full 12.54 km/h 03:59:18 Silver
280 Peter White F50+ Full 20.13 km/h 02:29:03 Gold
310 Neil Wilcock M50+ Full 14.36 km/h 03:28:53 Gold
282 Gareth Williams M50+ Full 14.97 km/h 03:20:24 Gold
283 Lee Williams M50+ Full 13.25 km/h 03:46:29 Gold
284 Paul Willis M50+ Full 10.67 km/h 04:41:16 Bronze
285 Deb Willoughby F50+ Full 20.23 km/h 02:28:18 Gold
286 Katherine Willoughby F50+ Full 14.43 km/h 03:27:53 Gold
287 Jonathan Winn M50+ Full 17.19 km/h 02:54:32 Gold
288 Tony Withers M50+ Full 15.12 km/h 03:18:23 Gold
289 Chris Wood M40-49 Full 10.66 km/h 04:41:24 Bronze
291 Alan Worwood M50+ Full 13.24 km/h 03:46:34 Gold
292 Anne Wyatt F50+ Full 15.22 km/h 03:17:09 Gold
Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
2 Terry Akers M50+ Mid 10.03 km/h 04:17:14 Bronze
307 Hans Andreae M50+ Mid 13.66 km/h 03:08:51 Gold
8 Joseph Averilla M18-39 Mid 9.36 km/h 04:35:30
294 Gary Ayres M60+ Mid 13.16 km/h 03:16:02 Gold
9 Andrew Bailey M18-39 Mid 15.50 km/h 02:46:25 Gold
12 Andy Beer M50+ Mid 10.74 km/h 04:00:09 Bronze
16 Ainsley Berryman M50+ Mid 13.10 km/h 03:16:58 Silver
17 Valerie Berryman F40-49 Mid 13.10 km/h 03:17:01 Silver
18 Gavin Binmore M50+ Mid 10.86 km/h 03:57:35 Bronze
20 Graham Blake M50+ Mid 14.79 km/h 02:54:28 Gold
36 David Churchill M50+ Mid 10.74 km/h 04:00:19 Bronze
39 John Collins M50+ Mid 9.91 km/h 04:20:21 Bronze
41 Graham Collyer M50+ Mid 13.55 km/h 03:10:26 Gold
42 Derek Cook M50+ Mid 14.74 km/h 02:55:03 Gold
43 Toby Cooles M50+ Mid 14.58 km/h 02:56:56 Gold
313 Jo Davies F40-49 Mid 17.12 km/h 02:30:43 Gold
337 Fran Donoghue F18-39 Mid 10.73 km/h 04:00:28 Bronze
338 Ryan Dove M18-39 Mid 10.73 km/h 04:00:33 Bronze
69 Jake Eton M18-39 Mid 15.18 km/h 02:49:56 Gold
332 Josh Graham MU18 Mid 12.45 km/h 03:27:09 Silver
331 Ken Graham M50+ Mid 12.46 km/h 03:27:08 Silver
346 Ligmery Guillaume M18-39 Mid 17.09 km/h 02:30:56 Gold
84 Christopher Gully M50+ Mid 12.98 km/h 03:18:49 Silver
96 Richard Hindle M50+ Mid 12.68 km/h 03:23:27 Silver
99 Paul Holloway M50+ Mid 14.53 km/h 02:57:36 Gold
103 Chris Howden M40-49 Mid 9.70 km/h 04:26:00 Bronze
105 Melanie Hughes F50+ Mid 21.88 km/h 01:57:54 Gold
112 Thomas Ivory M40-49 Mid 10.39 km/h 04:08:19 Bronze
113 Paul Jay M50+ Mid 13.75 km/h 03:07:40 Gold
126 Leon Kostlin M50+ Mid 11.04 km/h 03:53:42 Silver
127 Karsten Kramer M40-49 Mid 10.97 km/h 03:55:09 Bronze
130 Franc Lowe M40-49 Mid 15.08 km/h 02:51:00 Gold
141 Neil Macqueen M40-49 Mid 11.55 km/h 03:43:25 Silver
144 Fiona Marsland F50+ Mid 11.24 km/h 03:49:28 Silver
146 Paul Marsland M50+ Mid 11.24 km/h 03:49:33 Silver
309 Kevin McHardy M50+ Mid 13.69 km/h 03:08:25 Gold
158 Dave Melsome M18-39 Mid 12.10 km/h 03:33:09 Silver
315 Katherine Montserrat F18-39 Mid 17.10 km/h 02:30:51 Gold
162 Hicham Naciri M50+ Mid 10.80 km/h 03:58:47 Bronze
165 Dimitri Nicolaides M40-49 Mid 13.67 km/h 03:08:45 Silver
168 Andy O'brien M50+ Mid 17.44 km/h 02:27:54 Gold
173 Shaun Omalley M18-39 Mid 11.33 km/h 03:47:40 Bronze
185 Tom Perrott M40-49 Mid 13.92 km/h 03:05:18 Gold
323 Dean Ritson M40-49 Mid 13.64 km/h 03:09:12 Silver
204 Isaac Robinson MU18 Mid 16.24 km/h 02:38:50 Gold
206 Jason Robinson M40-49 Mid 16.24 km/h 02:38:53 Gold
214 Rob Sadler M50+ Mid 11.55 km/h 03:43:18 Silver
215 Louise Sambiase F40-49 Mid DNF
216 Malin Schulz F18-39 Mid 10.77 km/h 03:59:39 Bronze
295 Steven Smith M50+ Mid 14.27 km/h 03:00:50 Gold
230 Alberto Solano M40-49 Mid 14.77 km/h 02:54:44 Gold
236 Joanne Staton F40-49 Mid 13.56 km/h 03:10:17 Gold
239 David Stephenson M50+ Mid 13.06 km/h 03:17:30 Silver
246 Alex Stuart MU18 Mid 12.58 km/h 03:25:07 Silver
247 Denise Stuart F40-49 Mid 11.87 km/h 03:37:18 Silver
248 James Stuart M40-49 Mid 12.57 km/h 03:25:13 Silver
249 Scott Stuart MU18 Mid 11.87 km/h 03:37:21 Silver
250 William Stuart MU18 Mid 14.19 km/h 03:01:51 Gold
329 Tim Swales M40-49 Mid 11.74 km/h 03:39:42 Silver
345 David Taylor M50+ Mid 13.96 km/h 03:04:46 Gold
339 Matt Tillotson M18-39 Mid 13.53 km/h 03:10:41 Silver
330 James Warrington M40-49 Mid 11.74 km/h 03:39:43 Silver
281 Andy Williams M50+ Mid 10.39 km/h 04:08:15 Bronze
150 Rider 150 M18-39 Mid 9.95 km/h 04:19:19
Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
298 Josh . M18-39 Short 11.71 km/h 02:08:04 Bronze
3 Angiolina Albertini F40-49 Short 13.84 km/h 01:48:24 Gold
13 Mark Bennett M40-49 Short 12.22 km/h 02:02:46 Silver
14 Sara Bennett F50+ Short 12.22 km/h 02:02:45 Silver
23 Todd Bowsher M50+ Short 11.41 km/h 02:11:27 Silver
135 Rob Bullen M50+ Short 7.82 km/h 03:11:54
273 Summer Bullen FU18 Short 7.82 km/h 03:11:53
336 Frankie Deavin MU18 Short 11.34 km/h 02:12:14 Bronze
55 Gabriel Doyle MU18 Short 11.34 km/h 02:12:15 Bronze
56 Kevan-Peter Doyle M50+ Short 11.34 km/h 02:12:14 Silver
67 Mark Elliott M40-49 Short 10.05 km/h 02:29:15 Bronze
71 Alan Fox M40-49 Short 13.43 km/h 01:51:41 Silver
75 Andy Glover M50+ Short 8.80 km/h 02:50:27
78 Pippa Godsill F40-49 Short 10.28 km/h 02:25:55 Bronze
89 Rhys Harvey M18-39 Short 11.66 km/h 02:08:40 Bronze
94 Ian Highet M50+ Short 12.63 km/h 01:58:48 Silver
95 Robbie Highet MU18 Short 12.62 km/h 01:58:52 Silver
111 Keith Irvine M50+ Short 14.73 km/h 01:41:51 Gold
114 Bethan Jenkins F18-39 Short 11.66 km/h 02:08:40 Silver
296 Blair Jenkins M60+ Short 18.41 km/h 01:21:29 Gold
118 Gareth Kaemena M18-39 Short 7.47 km/h 03:20:50
119 Neil Kaemena M18-39 Short 7.46 km/h 03:20:58
120 Tristan Kaemena MU18 Short 7.47 km/h 03:20:49
122 Lisa Kelly F50+ Short 8.74 km/h 02:51:42 Bronze
125 Matt Kirby M40-49 Short 12.66 km/h 01:58:29 Silver
129 Henrik Larsen M50+ Short 8.74 km/h 02:51:36
131 Anne Lewis F40-49 Short 6.49 km/h 03:51:10
133 Wanrong Liang M18-39 Short 11.00 km/h 02:16:22 Bronze
137 Kenny Lister M50+ Short 9.98 km/h 02:30:22 Bronze
138 Moira Lister F50+ Short 9.91 km/h 02:31:21 Bronze
142 Mary Makin F50+ Short 9.91 km/h 02:31:23 Bronze
303 Andy Martin M50+ Short 11.32 km/h 02:12:33 Silver
147 Nigel Mason M50+ Short 11.44 km/h 02:11:09 Silver
349 Andy Mcclure M40-49 Short 8.19 km/h 03:03:04
151 Helen Mcclure F40-49 Short 9.14 km/h 02:44:05 Bronze
152 Madeleine Mcclure FU18 Short 9.14 km/h 02:44:11 Bronze
153 Tilda Mcclure FU18 Short 8.19 km/h 03:03:12
157 Peter Mcquade M50+ Short 9.86 km/h 02:32:09 Bronze
160 Steffan Van Molendorff M50+ Short 10.18 km/h 02:27:21 Bronze
161 Guy Moseley M50+ Short 11.43 km/h 02:11:17 Silver
167 Olive O Leary F40-49 Short 13.13 km/h 01:54:13 Silver
181 Ann Pendred F50+ Short 10.66 km/h 02:20:46 Silver
182 Graham Pendred M60+ Short 10.65 km/h 02:20:50 Silver
188 Finlay Potter MU18 Short 8.47 km/h 02:57:06
189 Karl Potter M40-49 Short 8.47 km/h 02:57:08
191 Stephen Price M40-49 Short 13.82 km/h 01:48:32 Gold
297 Cameron Rapley M18-39 Short 11.71 km/h 02:08:08 Bronze
198 Markus Reinisch M40-49 Short 11.50 km/h 02:10:24 Silver
199 Max Reinisch MUnder 1 Short 11.50 km/h 02:10:25 Silver
305 Gavin Riddle M50+ Short 11.32 km/h 02:12:32 Silver
203 Chloe Robinson FU18 Short 12.58 km/h 01:59:15 Silver
207 Louise Robinson F40-49 Short 12.57 km/h 01:59:19 Silver
302 Lance Runyard M50+ Short 8.73 km/h 02:51:49
343 Julie Sills F60+ Short 9.88 km/h 02:31:47 Bronze
241 Coenraad Steyn M40-49 Short 10.18 km/h 02:27:18 Bronze
243 Kelvin Storey M40-49 Short 13.82 km/h 01:48:33 Gold
254 David Taberner M18-39 Short 13.83 km/h 01:48:29 Silver
256 Alexander Tasker MU18 Short 8.88 km/h 02:48:59
257 Julian Tasker M40-49 Short 8.88 km/h 02:48:58
259 Paul Thorogood M50+ Short 11.39 km/h 02:11:40 Silver
261 Andrew Titcombe M50+ Short 6.49 km/h 03:51:09
263 Sarah Van Michael F40-49 Short 13.81 km/h 01:48:35 Gold
266 Andrew Villanueva M40-49 Short 9.28 km/h 02:41:34
272 Chris Ward M40-49 Short 14.47 km/h 01:43:38 Gold
274 Len Wassell M50+ Short 9.51 km/h 02:37:45 Bronze
275 Sue Wassell F50+ Short 9.51 km/h 02:37:48 Bronze
290 Fergus Woodward M40-49 Short 10.64 km/h 02:21:01 Bronze

Band A (Male 18-39)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold=14.48km/h (9.00mph)3h 27m2h 58m1h 43m
Silver=12.07km/h (7.50mph)4h 08m3h 33m2h 04m
Bronze=9.98km/h (6.20mph)5h 00m4h 18m2h 30m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold = 13.04 km/h (8.10mph)3h 47m3h 15m1h 53m
Silver=10.86 km/h (6.75mph)4h 33m3h 55m2h 16m
Bronze=8.98 km/h (5.58mph)5h 30m4h 44m2h 45m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold=13.76 km/h (8.55mph)3h 37m3h 07m1h 48m
Silver=11.47 km/h (7.13mph)4h 20m3h 44m2h 10m
Bronze=9.48 km/h (5.89mph)5h 15m4h 31m2h 37m

Band D (Female 50+ / Male60+)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold=12.31 km/h (7.65mph)3h 58m3h 24m1h 59m
Silver=10.26 km/h (6.38mph)4h 45m4h 05m2h 22m
Bronze=8.48 km/h (5.27mph)5h 45m4h 57m2h 52m

2019 Rider Times

Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
1 Darren Achilles M50+ Full 14.99 km/h 03:20:11 Gold
335 Andy Aitken M18-39 Full 12.65 km/h 03:57:13 Silver
3 Mohammed Al-Ali M18-39 Full 8.98 km/h 05:34:07
343 Peter Allan M18-39 Full 15.67 km/h 03:11:28 Gold
4 Mark Allatt M50+ Full 17.85 km/h 02:48:06 Gold
5 Kasia Ambrose F40-49 Full 16.78 km/h 02:58:44 Gold
6 Michael Ansell M50+ Full 12.09 km/h 04:08:14 Silver
7 Brian Averill M50+ Full 14.18 km/h 03:31:35 Gold
333 Andrew Bagnall M60+ Full 12.92 km/h 03:52:13 Gold
8 Carl Baker M40-49 Full 12.69 km/h 03:56:25 Silver
9 Max Baker M50+ Full 15.22 km/h 03:17:05 Gold
11 Richard Baker M50+ Full 17.95 km/h 02:47:06 Gold
13 Stefan Barden M50+ Full 14.97 km/h 03:20:23 Gold
14 Simon Belcher M40-49 Full 15.16 km/h 03:17:52 Gold
16 Mark Bibby M40-49 Full 17.02 km/h 02:56:15 Gold
18 Septimiu Biris M18-39 Full 8.86 km/h 05:38:28
19 Andy Bishop M40-49 Full 15.48 km/h 03:13:46 Gold
22 Rich Bleby M40-49 Full 9.77 km/h 05:07:12 Bronze
23 Marc Boni M18-39 Full 9.18 km/h 05:26:47
356 Malcom Booker M60+ Full 9.16 km/h 05:27:26 Bronze
360 Michael Booker M18-39 Full 9.16 km/h 05:27:25
24 Yari Bouche De Vitray M40-49 Full 13.13 km/h 03:48:27 Silver
344 Chris Boulton M40-49 Full 12.48 km/h 04:00:28 Silver
26 Ron Bradley M50+ Full 12.82 km/h 03:54:00 Silver
29 Mark Brooks M18-39 Full 11.90 km/h 04:12:07 Bronze
30 Dave Brown M40-49 Full 17.99 km/h 02:46:48 Gold
32 Paul Brown M40-49 Full 17.12 km/h 02:55:16 Gold
33 Rich Brown M40-49 Full 16.79 km/h 02:58:40 Gold
34 Allen Browning M50+ Full 0.00 km/h -08:49:19
37 Pete Bundy M40-49 Full 12.23 km/h 04:05:12 Silver
38 Mitch Burgess M18-39 Full 12.60 km/h 03:58:09 Silver
372 Jim Burnham M50+ Full 13.51 km/h 03:42:01 Gold
39 Mark Butler M50+ Full 13.57 km/h 03:41:04 Gold
40 Kevin Butyon M40-49 Full 13.53 km/h 03:41:47 Silver
41 Leanne Buxton F40-49 Full 11.92 km/h 04:11:35 Silver
43 Tony Calver M18-39 Full 16.91 km/h 02:57:23 Gold
44 Michael Campbell M40-49 Full 15.83 km/h 03:09:30 Gold
330 Graham Cass M50+ Full 12.85 km/h 03:53:26 Silver
46 Ben Chapman M50+ Full 16.89 km/h 02:57:38 Gold
48 Rupert Chase M50+ Full 12.35 km/h 04:02:53 Silver
49 Rosalind Clark F50+ Full 12.33 km/h 04:03:23 Silver
50 Carlo Clayden M50+ Full 12.10 km/h 04:07:56 Silver
51 Tony Cole M50+ Full 17.68 km/h 02:49:39 Gold
52 John Collins M50+ Full 8.30 km/h 06:01:15
54 Mihail Constantin M18-39 Full 14.03 km/h 03:33:54 Silver
55 Daniel Cook M40-49 Full 16.82 km/h 02:58:22 Gold
56 Wayne Cook M40-49 Full 16.83 km/h 02:58:17 Gold
342 Desmond Coyle M18-39 Full 11.09 km/h 04:30:38 Bronze
58 Liam Cradden M40-49 Full 15.56 km/h 03:12:45 Gold
59 Howard Crane M40-49 Full 16.05 km/h 03:06:54 Gold
61 Jonathan Crone M50+ Full 13.98 km/h 03:34:35 Gold
63 James Croucher M18-39 Full 9.18 km/h 05:26:38
64 Gordon Cumberland M50+ Full 12.83 km/h 03:53:48 Silver
345 Tai Daly M18-39 Full 11.90 km/h 04:12:10 Bronze
336 Andy Darkl M50+ Full 12.64 km/h 03:57:15 Silver
68 Steve Davidson M40-49 Full 17.54 km/h 02:51:03 Gold
70 Keith Davis M40-49 Full 9.87 km/h 05:03:48 Bronze
361 Laura Dawkin F18-39 Full 14.74 km/h 03:23:35 Gold
73 Mark Dodds M50+ Full 12.74 km/h 03:55:30 Silver
378 Jim Dodrins M60+ Full 13.57 km/h 03:41:00 Gold
76 Matt Draper M40-49 Full 16.07 km/h 03:06:38 Gold
338 Doug Driscoll M50+ Full 15.30 km/h 03:16:02 Gold
77 Keith Drury M50+ Full 10.31 km/h 04:51:01 Bronze
78 Mark Drury M50+ Full 10.32 km/h 04:50:34 Bronze
79 Lesley Dryden F50+ Full 9.77 km/h 05:07:07 Bronze
80 Colin Dunn M50+ Full 22.92 km/h 02:10:53 Gold
81 Terry Edwards M40-49 Full 15.25 km/h 03:16:45 Gold
331 Jim Egginton MU18 Full 16.06 km/h 03:06:49 Gold
332 Steve Egginton M40-49 Full 16.06 km/h 03:06:45 Gold
82 Mark Eidem M50+ Full 12.95 km/h 03:51:42 Silver
85 Paul French M40-49 Full 12.33 km/h 04:03:23 Silver
86 Chris Frith M18-39 Full 15.63 km/h 03:11:59 Gold
87 Richard Fryer M18-39 Full 10.50 km/h 04:45:44 Bronze
88 Juan Garcia M40-49 Full 14.95 km/h 03:20:38 Gold
89 Keith Gasson M18-39 Full 11.12 km/h 04:29:53 Bronze
90 Michael Gibbens M40-49 Full 15.25 km/h 03:16:46 Gold
92 Paul Gillespie M50+ Full 0.00 km/h -08:49:20
94 Anthony Goddard M40-49 Full 17.15 km/h 02:54:55 Gold
98 Andy Goodyer M50+ Full 16.85 km/h 02:58:01 Gold
99 Keith Griffin M50+ Full 16.89 km/h 02:57:39 Gold
101 Tobias Gruber M50+ Full 12.06 km/h 04:08:50 Silver
385 Dennis Hales M50+ Full 18.96 km/h 02:38:15 Gold
340 Steve Hall M50+ Full 14.14 km/h 03:32:06 Gold
102 Dan Hamblin M40-49 Full 13.09 km/h 03:49:13 Silver
103 Kim Hansen M40-49 Full 21.01 km/h 02:22:49 Gold
105 Steven Hardy M50+ Full 10.92 km/h 04:34:40 Bronze
106 Clare Harris F18-39 Full 13.39 km/h 03:44:04 Silver
108 Tony Harris M50+ Full 18.91 km/h 02:38:37 Gold
329 Rob Harrison M50+ Full 12.85 km/h 03:53:29 Silver
387 Julian Hase M50+ Full 0.00 km/h -09:13:47
111 Dave Hayes M18-39 Full 13.38 km/h 03:44:08 Silver
112 Shawn Haynes M40-49 Full 15.84 km/h 03:09:23 Gold
113 Keith Haywood M40-49 Full 13.44 km/h 03:43:16 Silver
114 Michael Healey M50+ Full 18.11 km/h 02:45:40 Gold
116 Otto Hejtmanek M18-39 Full 15.65 km/h 03:11:38 Gold
117 James Hewitt M40-49 Full 12.96 km/h 03:51:30 Silver
118 Martin Hewitt M40-49 Full 13.05 km/h 03:49:53 Silver
119 Rick Hewland M40-49 Full 14.65 km/h 03:24:50 Gold
126 Simon Holburn M50+ Full 15.18 km/h 03:17:38 Gold
339 Andrew Hooker M50+ Full 14.14 km/h 03:32:09 Gold
129 Mark Horler-Wallis M50+ Full 11.07 km/h 04:31:05 Silver
131 Martin Howell M50+ Full 12.84 km/h 03:53:44 Silver
132 Trevor Howell M40-49 Full 12.83 km/h 03:53:51 Silver
133 Andy Howlett M50+ Full 14.38 km/h 03:28:35 Gold
134 Andrew Hunt M40-49 Full 13.40 km/h 03:43:51 Silver
135 Simon Hunt M40-49 Full 16.40 km/h 03:02:56 Gold
136 Robin Hunter M40-49 Full 11.55 km/h 04:19:47 Silver
137 Ebaa Hussen M18-39 Full 10.12 km/h 04:56:21 Bronze
138 Dan Ingham M40-49 Full 16.50 km/h 03:01:51 Gold
347 Calvin Jarman M18-39 Full 12.19 km/h 04:06:07 Silver
346 Gary Jarman M50+ Full 13.96 km/h 03:34:50 Gold
141 Budgie Johnson M40-49 Full 14.86 km/h 03:21:54 Gold
322 Iain Johnson M50+ Full 15.31 km/h 03:15:55 Gold
142 Daniel Jordan M50+ Full 11.23 km/h 04:27:14 Silver
143 Emily Joyce F40-49 Full 16.50 km/h 03:01:52 Gold
145 Dan Keane M18-39 Full 10.51 km/h 04:45:30 Bronze
147 Ian Kennedy M40-49 Full 14.82 km/h 03:22:24 Gold
151 Glen Krarup M50+ Full 16.20 km/h 03:05:08 Gold
153 Greg Lam M40-49 Full 16.48 km/h 03:02:04 Gold
155 Henrik Larsen M50+ Full 12.83 km/h 03:53:55 Silver
156 Anna Lawrence F18-39 Full 11.91 km/h 04:11:56 Silver
157 Andrew Lay M50+ Full 9.50 km/h 05:15:46 Bronze
158 Richard Lee M18-39 Full 13.55 km/h 03:41:24 Silver
159 Danny Leech M18-39 Full 14.82 km/h 03:22:24 Gold
349 Robin Lenharth M50+ Full 14.62 km/h 03:25:09 Gold
160 Hilary Levick M50+ Full 11.36 km/h 04:24:07 Silver
163 Neil Lipscomb M50+ Full 19.28 km/h 02:35:38 Gold
168 Susie Llewelyn F50+ Full 11.93 km/h 04:11:32 Silver
169 James Luce M40-49 Full 23.51 km/h 02:07:36 Gold
170 Andy Lyes M40-49 Full 13.40 km/h 03:43:52 Silver
171 Mark Lynch M50+ Full 13.17 km/h 03:47:43 Gold
173 Neil Macqueen M40-49 Full 10.87 km/h 04:36:02 Bronze
174 Clive Maddock M50+ Full 11.05 km/h 04:31:23 Silver
363 Jerry Manthorpe M50+ Full 13.43 km/h 03:43:24 Gold
176 Joe Manz M18-39 Full 12.39 km/h 04:02:08 Silver
179 Paul Marsland M50+ Full 14.55 km/h 03:26:08 Gold
182 Richard Mason M50+ Full 14.31 km/h 03:29:41 Gold
183 Greg Mathers F40-49 Full 16.60 km/h 03:00:41 Gold
185 Steve Mckeown M50+ Full 16.25 km/h 03:04:36 Gold
187 Tatti Mcnally F50+ Full 0.00 km/h -09:07:25
192 Nigel Moore M50+ Full 14.98 km/h 03:20:20 Gold
334 Stephen Mullens M50+ Full 11.98 km/h 04:10:21 Silver
195 Alex Needs M40-49 Full 16.50 km/h 03:01:52 Gold
196 Alexandra Nemeth F18-39 Full 11.90 km/h 04:12:02 Silver
199 Olive O Leary F40-49 Full 16.43 km/h 03:02:38 Gold
200 James Oconnell M50+ Full 11.99 km/h 04:10:10 Silver
202 John Ongley M40-49 Full 13.28 km/h 03:45:56 Silver
206 Andrew Parr M50+ Full 13.58 km/h 03:40:50 Gold
207 Nigel Parson M50+ Full 12.93 km/h 03:52:02 Silver
365 Paul Partridge M50+ Full 11.50 km/h 04:20:51 Silver
208 David Peacock M50+ Full 12.27 km/h 04:04:25 Silver
209 Jeremy Peacock M50+ Full 15.66 km/h 03:11:32 Gold
210 Nik Penner M40-49 Full 12.87 km/h 03:53:09 Silver
211 Bruce Penson M40-49 Full 14.19 km/h 03:31:29 Gold
328 Ian Perkins M50+ Full 17.56 km/h 02:50:53 Gold
212 Richard Pethybridge M50+ Full 13.38 km/h 03:44:09 Gold
351 Tristan Pettit M40-49 Full 12.47 km/h 04:00:31 Silver
213 Mathew Pewsey M18-39 Full 12.40 km/h 04:02:01 Silver
214 Richard Pickering M50+ Full 13.18 km/h 03:47:37 Gold
215 David Pobgee M50+ Full 15.48 km/h 03:13:46 Gold
218 Karl Potter M40-49 Full 12.83 km/h 03:53:54 Silver
327 Dave Power M40-49 Full 15.48 km/h 03:13:49 Gold
220 Mike Rate M50+ Full 13.26 km/h 03:46:10 Gold
221 John Reay M50+ Full 14.63 km/h 03:25:02 Gold
222 Michael Reeve M40-49 Full 15.53 km/h 03:13:10 Gold
223 Philip Repman M50+ Full 12.91 km/h 03:52:24 Silver
224 Zoe Repman F40-49 Full 12.91 km/h 03:52:22 Silver
225 Kelly Richardson M40-49 Full 13.49 km/h 03:42:24 Silver
226 Jonathan Riding M50+ Full 16.01 km/h 03:07:24 Gold
227 Chris Roberts M50+ Full 15.25 km/h 03:16:47 Gold
232 Stephen Robinson M40-49 Full 17.06 km/h 02:55:54 Gold
233 Reg Rooke M50+ Full 12.42 km/h 04:01:33 Silver
234 Trevor Roots M18-39 Full 12.10 km/h 04:07:50 Silver
235 Simon Rowe M40-49 Full 16.35 km/h 03:03:26 Gold
238 Rob Sadler M50+ Full 10.87 km/h 04:36:06 Bronze
240 Rhoderick San Pedro M40-49 Full 15.51 km/h 03:13:28 Gold
242 Paul Scott M18-39 Full 9.18 km/h 05:26:48
243 Peter Seal M50+ Full 10.79 km/h 04:37:57 Bronze
244 Holly Seear F40-49 Full 17.55 km/h 02:50:58 Gold
245 Neil Sellers M40-49 Full 16.48 km/h 03:02:05 Gold
246 Guy Sellwood M50+ Full 16.26 km/h 03:04:28 Gold
247 Graham Selway M50+ Full 12.89 km/h 03:52:39 Silver
353 Jim Sennett M60+ Full 19.26 km/h 02:35:47 Gold
248 Peter Seth M50+ Full 14.78 km/h 03:22:57 Gold
249 Chris Short M40-49 Full 15.67 km/h 03:11:30 Gold
250 Allan Sills M50+ Full 13.31 km/h 03:45:21 Gold
252 Daniel Simkins M18-39 Full 13.56 km/h 03:41:17 Silver
253 Peter Simmonds M40-49 Full 18.91 km/h 02:38:38 Gold
371 Nick Slade M40-49 Full 10.04 km/h 04:58:45 Bronze
370 Simon Slade M50+ Full 10.05 km/h 04:58:30 Bronze
257 Darren Smith M40-49 Full 16.80 km/h 02:58:33 Gold
258 Fraser Smith M40-49 Full 15.73 km/h 03:10:43 Gold
259 Rory Smith MU18 Full 15.74 km/h 03:10:37 Gold
260 John Speakman M40-49 Full 13.68 km/h 03:39:20 Silver
262 Ben Spittle M40-49 Full 20.62 km/h 02:25:30 Gold
263 Neil Stamps M50+ Full 16.24 km/h 03:04:42 Gold
264 Joanne Staton F40-49 Full 14.59 km/h 03:25:40 Gold
265 Lloyd Stevens M40-49 Full 16.63 km/h 03:00:27 Gold
266 Andrew Steventon M40-49 Full 15.18 km/h 03:17:35 Gold
391 Martin Strom M18-39 Full 13.93 km/h 03:35:26 Silver
269 Maximilian Sutcliffe M18-39 Full 12.67 km/h 03:56:52 Silver
270 Richard Sutcliffe M50+ Full 12.79 km/h 03:54:35 Silver
271 Rob Swift M50+ Full 12.78 km/h 03:54:39 Silver
276 David Taylor M50+ Full 14.74 km/h 03:23:30 Gold
278 David Thompson M50+ Full 15.10 km/h 03:18:37 Gold
281 Claire Ticehurst F40-49 Full 12.96 km/h 03:51:32 Silver
388 Adrian Tigg M50+ Full 10.05 km/h 04:58:30 Bronze
282 Lee Timms M40-49 Full 15.12 km/h 03:18:24 Gold
283 James Tipping M40-49 Full 12.43 km/h 04:01:21 Silver
284 Ashley Todd M18-39 Full 8.86 km/h 05:38:28
286 Laurence Tondelier M18-39 Full 13.55 km/h 03:41:26 Silver
287 Robin Tucker M50+ Full 13.40 km/h 03:43:54 Gold
288 Sam Tucker M18-39 Full 11.80 km/h 04:14:08 Bronze
289 Steve Tuppen M50+ Full 19.29 km/h 02:35:31 Gold
359 Bob Turner M50+ Full 14.48 km/h 03:27:10 Gold
294 Matt Tweedie M40-49 Full 13.53 km/h 03:41:44 Silver
295 Steve Twine M50+ Full 12.67 km/h 03:56:43 Silver
297 Bernie Verrills M50+ Full 13.66 km/h 03:39:40 Gold
300 Simon Waite M18-39 Full 16.78 km/h 02:58:44 Gold
301 Darren Walsh M50+ Full 0.00 km/h -09:17:20
304 Stuart Warsop M40-49 Full 17.68 km/h 02:49:43 Gold
305 Nik Watts M40-49 Full 10.50 km/h 04:45:45 Bronze
306 Paul Weeks M40-49 Full 17.13 km/h 02:55:09 Gold
350 Wendy Welch-Smith F40-49 Full 12.47 km/h 04:00:37 Silver
307 Angus Wells M50+ Full 12.96 km/h 03:51:33 Silver
341 Tim Westhead M60+ Full 12.93 km/h 03:52:06 Gold
308 Sally Weston F50+ Full 13.98 km/h 03:34:34 Gold
309 Peter Wheeler M40-49 Full 12.75 km/h 03:55:18 Silver
310 James Widger M40-49 Full 14.82 km/h 03:22:29 Gold
311 Neil Wilcock M50+ Full 15.20 km/h 03:17:25 Gold
357 Harry Wilder M40-49 Full 19.43 km/h 02:34:25 Gold
323 Fraser Wiles M18-39 Full 12.48 km/h 04:00:24 Silver
314 Austen Wilson M40-49 Full 19.46 km/h 02:34:12 Gold
318 Alan Worwood M40-49 Full 13.70 km/h 03:39:01 Silver
319 Youssef Yahfoufi M18-39 Full 8.08 km/h 06:11:18
321 Michael Zywko M40-49 Full 14.53 km/h 03:26:29 Gold
Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
2 Terry Akers M50+ Mid 16.97 km/h 02:32:02 Gold
366 A Balchin M50+ Mid 13.70 km/h 03:08:18 Gold
12 Sandra Barden F50+ Mid 10.74 km/h 04:00:15 Silver
15 Mark Bennett M40-49 Mid 11.38 km/h 03:46:38 Bronze
20 Andy Bishop M50+ Mid 10.85 km/h 03:57:53 Bronze
25 Richard Bowman M40-49 Mid 16.17 km/h 02:39:35 Gold
27 Martin Brickell M50+ Mid 16.96 km/h 02:32:09 Gold
28 Robert Bright M40-49 Mid 7.76 km/h 05:32:40
35 Peter Bryan M50+ Mid 11.33 km/h 03:47:48 Silver
36 Michael Bulley M18-39 Mid 12.98 km/h 03:18:48 Silver
42 John Byrnes M50+ Mid 11.32 km/h 03:47:49 Silver
47 Miriam Charlery F40-49 Mid 10.01 km/h 04:17:39 Bronze
373 Jon Danner M40-49 Mid 14.23 km/h 03:01:16 Gold
71 John Devine M18-39 Mid 11.33 km/h 03:47:48 Bronze
74 Senan Doohan M50+ Mid 11.70 km/h 03:40:27 Silver
298 Jake Eaton M18-39 Mid 11.20 km/h 03:50:18 Bronze
369 Jared Faulkner M50+ Mid 13.61 km/h 03:09:30 Gold
84 Alan Fox M40-49 Mid 12.03 km/h 03:34:29 Silver
379 James Galloway M18-39 Mid 8.88 km/h 04:50:25
91 Tom Gibson M50+ Mid 11.71 km/h 03:40:24 Silver
93 Trevor Glover M50+ Mid 10.85 km/h 03:57:48 Bronze
96 Hugh Goodfellow M40-49 Mid 13.54 km/h 03:10:29 Silver
97 Monty Goodfellow MU18 Mid 13.52 km/h 03:10:50 Silver
109 Peter Hart M50+ Mid 10.74 km/h 04:00:15 Bronze
368 Steven Hayes M50+ Mid 13.61 km/h 03:09:31 Gold
324 Garry Heath M18-39 Mid 10.72 km/h 04:00:36 Bronze
115 Sam Hedges M18-39 Mid 8.76 km/h 04:54:37
325 J Hocking M40-49 Mid 10.72 km/h 04:00:39 Bronze
375 Jon Hollis M40-49 Mid 14.24 km/h 03:01:08 Gold
127 Paul Holloway M50+ Mid 15.26 km/h 02:49:07 Gold
130 Curtis Howell M18-39 Mid 14.20 km/h 03:01:40 Silver
139 Thomas Ivory M40-49 Mid 12.38 km/h 03:28:27 Silver
364 David Johnson M60+ Mid 13.42 km/h 03:12:19 Gold
149 Oliver Knight M18-39 Mid 14.84 km/h 02:53:49 Gold
150 Robert Knight M18-39 Mid 14.84 km/h 02:53:51 Gold
161 Ian Lewin M50+ Mid 10.84 km/h 03:58:06 Bronze
164 Kenny Lister M50+ Mid 9.68 km/h 04:26:31 Bronze
165 Lorna Lister F18-39 Mid 9.64 km/h 04:27:40 Bronze
166 Moira Lister F50+ Mid 9.64 km/h 04:27:37 Bronze
167 Ros Little F40-49 Mid 10.02 km/h 04:17:31 Bronze
180 William Martin M18-39 Mid 8.72 km/h 04:55:44
186 Stewart Mcknight M40-49 Mid 19.17 km/h 02:14:34 Gold
367 David Mongey M50+ Mid 13.41 km/h 03:12:26 Gold
190 Rod Monteiro M50+ Mid 11.81 km/h 03:38:28 Silver
191 Steve Monteiro M50+ Mid 11.81 km/h 03:38:29 Silver
197 Andrew Noonan M40-49 Mid 19.19 km/h 02:14:26 Gold
198 Gary North M18-39 Mid 14.68 km/h 02:55:46 Gold
203 Robert Palmer M40-49 Mid 11.55 km/h 03:43:24 Silver
219 Helena Pozniak F50+ Mid 14.64 km/h 02:56:17 Gold
386 Bernie Purey M50+ Mid 11.81 km/h 03:38:28 Silver
380 Kevin Ray M50+ Mid 8.91 km/h 04:49:39
229 Isaac Robinson MU18 Mid 13.60 km/h 03:09:42 Silver
228 Jason Robinson M40-49 Mid 13.61 km/h 03:09:38 Silver
237 William Ruff M18-39 Mid 10.16 km/h 04:14:03 Bronze
352 Lance Runyard M40-49 Mid 10.89 km/h 03:56:56 Bronze
239 Louise Sambiase F40-49 Mid 9.95 km/h 04:19:13 Bronze
241 Malin Schulz F18-39 Mid 8.36 km/h 05:08:30
256 Colin Slade M50+ Mid 14.27 km/h 03:00:50 Gold
381 Barry Smart M50+ Mid 12.21 km/h 03:31:21 Silver
261 Kieron Spinner M50+ Mid 11.81 km/h 03:38:22 Silver
354 Andrew Springer M50+ Mid 13.98 km/h 03:04:31 Gold
275 Becky Taylor F18-39 Mid 10.56 km/h 04:04:25 Bronze
374 George Theomari M40-49 Mid 14.58 km/h 02:56:59 Gold
277 Francoise Therin F40-49 Mid 13.25 km/h 03:14:41 Gold
279 Sacha Thorne F50+ Mid 14.66 km/h 02:56:00 Gold
292 Kieran Turner MU18 Mid 17.77 km/h 02:25:11 Gold
290 Sam Turner M18-39 Mid 12.97 km/h 03:18:51 Silver
291 Barrie Turner Jnr M40-49 Mid 17.77 km/h 02:25:09 Gold
296 Rupert Upton M50+ Mid 14.06 km/h 03:03:32 Gold
302 Chris Ward M40-49 Mid 12.56 km/h 03:25:23 Silver
313 Andy Williams M50+ Mid 13.35 km/h 03:13:15 Gold
385 Lol Wood M50+ Mid 16.30 km/h 02:38:15 Gold
316 Andrew Woodcock M40-49 Mid 16.52 km/h 02:36:11 Gold
317 John Woodcock M40-49 Mid 12.78 km/h 03:21:50 Silver
Rider No. Name Category Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
21 Susan Blandford F50+ Short 13.21 km/h 01:53:35 Gold
393 Norman Bowers M60+ Short 5.24 km/h 04:46:06
31 Helen Brown F50+ Short 11.02 km/h 02:16:08 Silver
377 Rob Bullen M50+ Short 13.73 km/h 01:49:17 Gold
45 Jonathan Carrasco M18-39 Short 9.32 km/h 02:40:56
348 Chris Collns M60+ Short 16.91 km/h 01:28:43 Gold
53 Niamh Connolly F50+ Short 12.68 km/h 01:58:15 Gold
57 Chris Copas F40-49 Short 12.67 km/h 01:58:26 Silver
65 Jimmy Curtis M40-49 Short 9.24 km/h 02:42:25
66 Mia Curtis FU18 Short 9.24 km/h 02:42:23 Bronze
67 Simon Dann M50+ Short 9.62 km/h 02:35:59 Bronze
383 Mercedes Gil F40-49 Short 7.59 km/h 03:17:33
384 Mario Gil-Rogers MU18 Short 7.59 km/h 03:17:30
100 Sally Griffiths F50+ Short 5.61 km/h 04:27:37
104 Dorothy Hardie F50+ Short 8.42 km/h 02:58:04
107 Lynne Harris F50+ Short 8.37 km/h 02:59:12
120 Ian Highet M50+ Short 12.08 km/h 02:04:12 Silver
121 Robbie Highet MU18 Short 12.07 km/h 02:04:19 Silver
125 Alice Hill FU18 Short 0.00 km/h -09:32:28
122 Christelle Hill F40-49 Short 7.45 km/h 03:21:14
124 Simon Hill M40-49 Short 7.49 km/h 03:20:24
123 Zoé Hill FU18 Short 7.45 km/h 03:21:20
140 Clair Jeffreys F50+ Short 12.66 km/h 01:58:30 Gold
144 Neil Kaemena M18-39 Short 6.73 km/h 03:42:45
312 Alison Kettley F50+ Short 12.70 km/h 01:58:06 Gold
152 Tom Lacey M50+ Short 14.94 km/h 01:40:24 Gold
355 Sacha Lee F40-49 Short 12.70 km/h 01:58:09 Silver
162 Adrian Ling M50+ Short 5.87 km/h 04:15:42
376 Sarah Litchfield F18-39 Short 6.76 km/h 03:41:59
172 Alastair Macdonald M40-49 Short 11.87 km/h 02:06:21 Silver
175 Peter Van Manen M50+ Short 12.66 km/h 01:58:29 Silver
178 Fiona Marsland F50+ Short 12.70 km/h 01:58:09 Gold
358 N Mason M50+ Short 10.34 km/h 02:25:04 Bronze
194 Guy Moseley M50+ Short 10.29 km/h 02:25:44 Bronze
201 Shaun Omalley M50+ Short 5.87 km/h 04:15:25
205 James Parker MU18 Short 6.86 km/h 03:38:30
405 Laura Parker F18-39 Short 6.86 km/h 03:38:32
204 Nigel Parker M50+ Short 6.87 km/h 03:38:26
216 Chris Poole M50+ Short 13.06 km/h 01:54:49 Silver
217 Tom Poole MU18 Short 13.07 km/h 01:54:46 Silver
382 Andrew Rigby M40-49 Short 12.90 km/h 01:56:15 Silver
231 Chloe Robinson FU18 Short 10.66 km/h 02:20:45 Bronze
230 Louise Robinson F40-49 Short 10.65 km/h 02:20:49 Bronze
251 Julie Sills F50+ Short 5.60 km/h 04:27:44
254 Alastair Sinker M50+ Short 17.29 km/h 01:26:45 Gold
255 Lex Sinker MU18 Short 17.27 km/h 01:26:51 Gold
406 Charlotte Slade MU18 Short 11.64 km/h 02:08:49 Silver
402 Melanie Slade F50+ Short 11.64 km/h 02:08:49 Silver
267 Nigel Strong M50+ Short 11.06 km/h 02:15:40 Silver
268 Sue Sturgeon F50+ Short 10.44 km/h 02:23:41 Bronze
273 Alexander Tasker MU18 Short 8.07 km/h 03:05:48
272 Julian Tasker M40-49 Short 8.07 km/h 03:05:50
274 Paul Tatler M40-49 Short 11.15 km/h 02:14:34 Bronze
394 Arthur Templeton-Ward MU18 Short 5.26 km/h 04:44:59
395 Cecily Templeton-Ward FU18 Short 5.24 km/h 04:46:12
389 Georgina Templeton-Ward F18-39 Short 5.26 km/h 04:45:00
392 Oliver Templeton-Ward M18-39 Short 5.24 km/h 04:46:04
280 Paul Thorogood M50+ Short 10.34 km/h 02:25:08 Bronze
362 Clive Vale M18-39 Short 6.69 km/h 03:44:07
299 Suzanne Waggett F40-49 Short 12.68 km/h 01:58:17 Silver
320 Elisabeth Yeats-Brown F50+ Short 0.00 km/h -09:06:59

Band A (Male 18-39)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold=14.48km/h (9.00mph)3h 27m2h 58m1h 43m
Silver=12.07km/h (7.50mph)4h 08m3h 33m2h 04m
Bronze=9.98km/h (6.20mph)5h 00m4h 18m2h 30m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold = 13.04 km/h (8.10mph)3h 47m3h 15m1h 53m
Silver=10.86 km/h (6.75mph)4h 33m3h 55m2h 16m
Bronze=8.98 km/h (5.58mph)5h 30m4h 44m2h 45m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold=13.76 km/h (8.55mph)3h 37m3h 07m1h 48m
Silver=11.47 km/h (7.13mph)4h 20m3h 44m2h 10m
Bronze=9.48 km/h (5.89mph)5h 15m4h 31m2h 37m

Band D (Female 50+ / Male60+)

 Full RouteMid RouteShort Route
Gold=12.31 km/h (7.65mph)3h 58m3h 24m1h 59m
Silver=10.26 km/h (6.38mph)4h 45m4h 05m2h 22m
Bronze=8.48 km/h (5.27mph)5h 45m4h 57m2h 52m
  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.